1A Birkenhead - New Brighton.
The route will be extended to serve Liverpool city center. As a result the route in Birkenhead town center will change and buses will no longer serve Woodside. The times will be changed and the route will operate on Sundays.
16 Birkenhead - Wallasey.
This new Monday - Saturday daytime service will operate every 60 minutes. The route will link Birkenhead bus station with Seacombe, Liscard, Wallasey village and Harrison drive.
39, X39 New brighton- West Kirby/Caldy grammar school.
Buses will no longer serve Town meadow in Moreton. Route X39 will be renumbered 39C. the times will be changed.
47 Birkenhead - Moreton.
The route will be shortened so buses terminate in Saughall Massie no longer serving Moreton. The times will change.
98 Liverpool - Town Meadow (Moreton).
This new service will operate every 30 minutes Daily. The route will link Liverpool city center with Birkenhead, Noctorum, Beechwood, Moreton and Town meadow.
411 Birkenhead - New Brighton.
This new evening route will operate the same route as service 101.
The route will be extended to serve Liverpool city center. As a result the route in Birkenhead town center will change and buses will no longer serve Woodside. The times will be changed and the route will operate on Sundays.
16 Birkenhead - Wallasey.
This new Monday - Saturday daytime service will operate every 60 minutes. The route will link Birkenhead bus station with Seacombe, Liscard, Wallasey village and Harrison drive.
39, X39 New brighton- West Kirby/Caldy grammar school.
Buses will no longer serve Town meadow in Moreton. Route X39 will be renumbered 39C. the times will be changed.
47 Birkenhead - Moreton.
The route will be shortened so buses terminate in Saughall Massie no longer serving Moreton. The times will change.
98 Liverpool - Town Meadow (Moreton).
This new service will operate every 30 minutes Daily. The route will link Liverpool city center with Birkenhead, Noctorum, Beechwood, Moreton and Town meadow.
411 Birkenhead - New Brighton.
This new evening route will operate the same route as service 101.